​​Sandie Gascon

Whole Body Healing Coach

STOP CHASING SYMPTOMS!  HEAL YOUR WHOLE BODY!  LIVE YOUR PASSION!

Motivated 2 Heal Inc.

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which the website collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a ‘User’) of the website (‘Site’). This Privacy Policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by the company.

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, subscribe to a newsletter, or connect with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, email addresses. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

CONTACTING US

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act of 1998, the data controller in respect of any personal data that you submit to us on our is Motivated 2 Heal Incl, a company incorporated under Canada,

If you want to know what information we hold about you or if you have any other queries in relation to this privacy policy, please contact us using the following contact information:

Motivated 2 Heal Inc

info@motivated2heal.com

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We will collect information that you provide to us when you register with the Service (such information shall include, but may not be limited to: your name, age, debit/credit card information, telephone number, postal address and email address);

About your usage of the Service; that you provide to us in e-mails or letters that you send to us; and about transactions you carry out through the Service, orders you place and the fulfilment of your orders;

It is possible to view the Motivated 2 Heal Inc  website without providing any personal details. However, without registering your details you will not be able to use our Services.

We may receive some information that you submit to any third party website or application that you access through the Service. Both Motivated 2 Heal Inc and the owner or operator of that third party website will be the data controller in respect of any such information and you should check the privacy policy of that website to find out how they will use your personal information.

We will only use any information that we collect from you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

COOKIES

The Service uses cookies to ensure that you get the most out of the Service. Cookies are small amounts of information in the form of text files which we store on your computer. Cookies allow us to monitor usage of the service, improve the Service’s usability and to personalise the content for you.

If you do not wish us to install cookies on your computer for these purposes, you may change the settings on your internet browser to reject cookies. For more information about how to do this please consult the “Help” section of your browser. Please note that if you do set your browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Service. If you prevent us from placing cookies, you may not be able to use the Service to place an order. This is because we use cookies to enable you to log in to your account.

We may use an analytics service provider for service usage analysis and reporting. Analytics service providers generate statistical and other information about usage by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to the Service may be used to create reports about the use of the Service and the analytics service provider will store this information.

In addition, advertisers whose advertisements appear on the Service may use and place cookies on your computer and we have no control over this. Please consult the terms and conditions and privacy policy of such third party advertisers to find out how they collect and use your personal data and to establish whether they use cookies and what they may use them for.

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US?

We may use your information in the following ways:

to ensure that our Service is delivered in the most effective manner for you and your computer;

to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;

to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;

to provide customer service to you in relation to your use of the Service, to deal with inquiries and complaints relating to the use of the Service and to notify you about any changes to our service;

to administer, support, improve, optimise and develop our Service;

to produce reports which may be used, sold, or published by us at our sole discretion provided that any data or reports will be anonymised and not refer to any individual user of the Services;

for internal marketing and demographic studies to improve the products and services that we provide; and for security purposes.

We may also use your information to provide you with our email notifications, newsletters and other marketing communications that either you request from us or which you consent to by opting in when completing a registration form on the Service. You may opt out from receiving such marketing communications from us at any time by notifying us in writing, contacting us at info@motivated2heal.com or, alternatively, by following the procedure to ‘unsubscribe’ that is specified in the email that you receive.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Other than as expressly set out in this Privacy Policy or as otherwise required or permitted by law, we will not share, sell, or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent.

You should note that information posted on the public elements of the Service may be visible by users of the Service throughout the world. You should therefore be careful when submitting information about yourself to the Service.

We may disclose your personal information: (i) to any third party to whom disclosure is necessary to enable us to fulfil your orders and provide you with any service to which you have subscribed via the Service; (ii) where required to do so by law or court order; and (iii) to any person to whom disclosure is necessary to enable us to enforce our rights under this Privacy Policy or under our Terms and Conditions.

We may disclose your personal information to Facebook Inc in order to fulfill the Services. You can review Facebook’s Terms of Service here: https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/customaudiences/tos.php

THIRD PARTY SITES

The Service may contain links to websites or access to applications that are operated by third parties. We do not control and accept no liability or responsibility for those websites and this Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites. Please consult the terms and conditions and privacy policy of those third party websites to find out how they collect and use your personal data and to establish whether they use cookies and what they may use them for.

Advertisements contained on our Service operate as links to the advertiser’s website and as such any information they collect by virtue of your clicking on that link will be collected and used by the relevant advertiser in accordance with the privacy policy of that advertiser.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

In common with a number of other websites, the data that we collect from you may be transferred to a cloud service provider which has data servers which are based outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer and the storing and/or processing of your personal data on these servers. We will take all steps Privacy Policy.

Appropriate security measures will be adopted to protect your information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. However, you acknowledge that data transmission over the internet is inherently unsecure and that we cannot guarantee the security of data you send over the internet.

Your information will only be held for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires or permits.

ACCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

You may at any time request access to and/or, if incorrect, rectification of your personal data by contacting us at the address set out in this Privacy Policy or by emailing info@motivated2heal.com. We reserve the right to ask you for proof of your identity and to charge you a fee of Twenty US Dollars ($20) to meet our costs in granting any data access request you make.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Motivated 2 Heal Inc has the discretion to update this Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.





Terms of Service
This Privacy Policy governs the online information collected by Motivated 2 Heal Inc, d/b/a “motivated2heal.com” (“Company”, “we” or “us”). Specifically, it outlines the types of information that is collected about you while you are using the motivated2heal.com Site (the “Site”), and the ways in which we use this information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any information you may provide to us or that we may collect offline and/or through other means (for example, at a live event, via telephone, or through the mail). By visiting and using the Site, you agree that your use of our Site, and any dispute over privacy, is governed by this Privacy Policy. Because the Web is an evolving medium, we may need to change our Privacy Policy at some point in the future, in which case we’ll post the changes to this Privacy Policy on this Site and update the Effective Date of the policy to reflect the date of the changes. By continuing to use the Site after we post any such changes, you accept the Privacy Policy as modified. 

 Collection and use of Information. We may collect and store personal or other information that you voluntarily supply to us online while using the Site (e.g., while on the Site or in responding via email to a feature provided on the Site). motivated2heal.com only contacts individuals who specifically request that we do so or in the event that they have signed up to receive our free newsletters or have purchased one of our products. motivated2heal.com collects personally identifying information from our users during online registration and online purchasing. Generally, this information includes name and e-mail address for registration to receive our free newsletters and name, postal address, and credit card information when purchasing our products. All of this information is provided to us by you. 

We also collect and store information that is generated automatically as you navigate online through the Site. For example, we may collect information about your computer‘s connection to the Internet, which allows us, among other things, to improve the delivery of our web pages to you and to measure traffic on the Site. We also may use a standard feature found in browser software called a “cookie” to enhance your experience with the Site. Cookies are small files that your web browser places on your hard drive for record-keeping purposes. By Showing how and when visitors use the Site, cookies help us deliver advertisements, identify how many unique users visit us, and track user trends and patterns. They also prevent you from having to re-enter your preferences on certain areas of the Site where you may have entered preference information before. The Site also may use web beacons (single-pixel graphic files also known as “transparent GIFs“) to access cookies and to count users who visit the Site or open HTML-formatted email messages. 

The Site also includes links to other Sites and provides access to products and services offered by third parties, whose privacy policies we do not control. When you access another Site or purchase third-party products or services through the Site, use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting or the provider of such products or services. 

We may also make some content, products and services available through our Site through cooperative relationships with third-party providers, where the brands of our provider partner appear on the Site in connection with such content, products and/or services. We may share with our provider partner any information you provide, or that is collected, in the course of visiting any pages that are made available in cooperation with our provider partner. In some cases, the provider partner may collect information from you directly, in which cases the privacy policy of our provider partner may apply to the provider partner’s use of your information. The privacy policy of our provider partners may differ from ours. If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of one of our provider partners, you should contact the provider partner directly for more information. 

Be aware that we may occasionally release information about our visitors when release is appropriate to comply with law or to protect the rights, property or safety of users of the Site or the public.  

Store Information. Your information is stored at the list server that delivers motivated2heall.com newsletters. Your information can only be accessed by those who help manage those lists in order to deliver e-mail to those who would like to receive motivated2heal.com.com newsletters. 

TERMS OF USE 

This Site (the “Site”) is owned and operated by Motivated 2 Heal., d/b/a “motivated2heal.com” (“Company,” “we” or “us”). By using the Site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use and to use the Site in accordance with these Terms of Use, our Privacy Policy and any additional terms and conditions that may apply to specific sections of the Site or to products and services available through the Site or from Company. Accessing the Site, in any manner, whether automated or otherwise, constitutes use of the Site and your agreement to be bound by these Terms of Use. 

We reserve the right to change these Terms of Use or to impose new conditions on use of the Site, from time to time, in which case we will post the revised Terms of Use on this Site. By continuing to use the Site after we post any such changes, you accept the Terms of Use, as modified. 

Our Limited License to You. This Site and all the materials available on the Site are the property of us and/or our affiliates or licensors, and are protected by copyright, trademark, and other intellectual property laws. The Site is provided solely for your personal noncommercial use. You may not use the Site or the materials available on the Site in a manner that constitutes an infringement of our rights or that has not been authorized by us. More specifically, unless explicitly authorized in these Terms of Service or by the owner of the materials, you may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, translate, sell, create derivative works, exploit, or distribute in any manner or medium (including by email or other electronic means) any material from the Site. You may, however, from time to time, download and/or print one copy of individual pages of the Site for your personal, non-commercial use, provided that you keep intact all copyright and other proprietary notices. 

Your License to Us. By posting or submitting any material (including, without limitation, comments, blog entries, photos and videos) to us via the Site, you are representing that: 

You are the owner of the material, or are making your posting or submission with the express consent of the owner of the material;  

You are thirteen years of age or older.  

In addition, when you submit or post any material, you are granting us, and anyone authorized by us, a royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive, unrestricted, worldwide license to use, copy, modify, transmit, sell, exploit, create derivative works from, distribute, and/or publicly perform or display such material, in whole or in part, in any manner or medium, now known or hereafter developed, for any purpose. The foregoing grant shall include the right to exploit any proprietary rights in such posting or submission, including, but not limited to, rights under copyright, trademark, service mark or patent laws under any relevant jurisdiction. Also, in connection with the exercise of such rights, you grant us, and anyone authorized by us, the right to identify you as the author of any of your postings or submissions by name, email address or screen name, as we deem appropriate. 

You acknowledge that Company has the right but not the obligation to use and display any postings or contributions of any kind and that Company may elect to cease the use and display of any such materials (or any portion thereof), at any time for any reason whatsoever. 

Limitations on Linking and Framing. You may establish a hypertext link to the Site so long as the link does not state or imply any sponsorship of your site by us or by the Site. However, you may not, without our prior written permission, frame or inline link any of the content of the Site, or incorporate into another Site or other service any of our material, content or intellectual property. 

DISCLAIMERS 

By entering this Site or purchasing or using opt-in gift, e-mails, videos, social media, the blog, consultations, programs, products and/or services, from or related to Motivated 2 Heal., motivated2heal.com, you are agreeing to accept all parts of this Disclaimer. Thus, if you do not agree to the disclaimer below, STOP now, and do not use our Site, e-mails, videos, social media, blog, programs, products or services or anything you have purchased or experienced through us (collectively “Site, Programs, Products and Services”). 

This site and the products offered on this site are not associated, affiliated, endorsed, or sponsored by Facebook, nor have they been reviewed tested or certified by Facebook. 

For educational and informational use only.  The information provided in or through our Site, Programs, Products and Services is for educational and informational purposes only, and is made available to you as self-help tools for your own use.  

Not Legal or Financial Advice or Medical advise.  The information contained in our Site, Programs or Services is not intended to be a substitute for legal or financial advice or Medical advise that can be provided by your own attorney, accountant, and/or financial adivisor or doctor. Although care has been taken in preparing the information provided to you, we cannot be held responsible for any errors or omissions, and we accept no liability whatsoever for any loss or damage howsoever arising. The law varies by state and country, and it is constantly changing, and therefore it affects each individual and business in different ways. As a result, it is recommended to seek outside Medical, financial and/or legal counsel relating to your specific circumstances as needed. You are hereby advised to consult with your Doctor, tax consultant, accountant or lawyer for any and all questions and concerns you have, may have, or hereafter have regarding your health, own income and taxes, and any and all information presented by our Site, Programs or Services pertaining to your specific financial and/or legal situation. 

Not Medical, Mental Health, or Religious Advice.  The information provided in or through our Site, Programs, Products and Services is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment that can be provided by your own Medical Provider (including doctor/physician, nurse, physician’s assistant, or any other health professional), Mental Health Provider (including psychiatrist, psychologist, therapist, counselor, or social worker), or member of the clergy. Therefore, do not disregard or delay seeking professional medical, mental health or religious advice because of information you have read on this Site or received from us. Do not stop taking any medications without speaking to your own Medical Provider or Mental Health Provider. If you have or suspect that you have a medical or mental health problem, contact your own Medical Provider or Mental Health Provider promptly. 

No Guarantees of Health of Any Kind. Your success depends primarily on your own dedication, effort, commitment, and follow-through. There are no guarantees that you will attain a particular health goal, and you accept and understand that results differ by each person. As with any health based program or service that you purchase, your results may vary, and will be based on many variables, so therefore no guarantees can be made. Any health achievement statements or examples shown through our Site, Programs, Products and Services are only estimates of what might be possible for you. There can be no assurance as to any particular health related outcome based on the use of our Site, Programs, Products or Services. You agree that we are not responsible for the success or failure of your health decisions, the increase or decrease of your health level, or any other result of any kind that you may have as a result of information presented to you through our Site, Programs, Products and Services. You are solely responsible for your results. 


 It is common practice for naturopaths, nutritionists and other non-licensed practitioners to collect your signature on a form such as this. By doing so you acknowledge and accept that Functional Diagnostic Nutrition Practitioners:are not medically qualified;are not a substitute for advice from a qualified doctor;
recommend that you consult your doctor before making any changes to your diet or exercise regime or taking any dietary supplement; do not warrant the accuracy of any information provided; are not liable for any losses you may suffer by relying on our advice; do not recommend any particular product;

By being on this site, signing up for emails and reading emails, using the self study courses, programs, free training, and/or by instructing us to provide advice and services to you, you indicate your agreement to these terms.
What we do and do not do- We obtain a set of laboratory test results and provide you with a nutritional interpretation of those test results that you can use exclusively as an educational tool for personal health purposes.

Your doctor may use the same test results to diagnose and treat disease, but we do not do this. The information we provide is not intended to, cannot, and should not be expected to be a substitute for a personal consultation with your own qualified doctor. We do not accept any liability for any failure to identify any medical condition or disease; this is not the purpose of our services.

We may provide you with information relating to products that we believe might benefit you, but such information is not to be taken as an endorsement or recommendation. Some such products may not be available without a prescription, but we do not dispense or prescribe any prescription products. The information provided is intended for educational purposes only and should not be taken as professional medical advice or used as a substitute for medical care. We are not responsible for any adverse affects or consequences that may result, either directly or indirectly, from that information.
We will make reasonable effort to protect the privacy of your medical information that is shared with us, including any medical test results. 

Consult your doctor
We are not qualified medical advisors and make no claims to be so. The information we provide should not be taken to be, and is not a substitute for, personal medical advice and instruction. You should not take any action based solely on our advice.
You should consult your doctor: for any medical interpretation of your test results; on any matter relating to your health and well-being; before making any changes to your exercise or diet; before taking any nutritional, herbal, homeopathic or hormonal supplementation; before beginning any therapy.

Exclusion of warranties
We will provide our services to you with reasonable care and skill. But we make no other warranty, express or implied, with respect to those services. All other warranties are excluded to the maximum extent permitted by law.We make no warranty as to the accuracy of the laboratory test results we receive.

Personal Responsibility. Our Site, Programs, Products, and Services aim to accurately represent the information provided. You are acknowledging that you are participating voluntarily in using our Site, Programs, Products, and Services, and you alone are 100% solely and personally responsible for your results. You agree to use your own due diligence and judgment before applying any recommendation or advice that you may receive on or through our Site, Programs, Products and Services. You acknowledge that you take full responsibility for your health, life and well-being, as well as the health, lives and well-being of your family and children (where applicable), for all decisions now and in the future. 

Testimonials. This Site presents real world experiences, testimonials, and insights about other people’s experiences for purposes of illustration only. Each client or individual has approved these testimonials, examples, and photos for use in materials to speak to our Programs, Products and/or Services, but they are not intended to represent or guarantee that current or future clients will achieve the same or similar results. Rather, these client stories represent what is possible with our Programs, Products and/or Services.  

Assumption of Risk. Company is not responsible for your personal choices or actions before, during or after use of our Site, Programs, Products and Services. You understand that any mention of any suggestion or recommendation on or through Site, Programs, Products or Services is to be taken at your own risk, with no liability on our part, recognizing that there is a rare chance that illness, injury or even death could result. You accept full responsibility for the consequences of your use, or non-use, of any information provided by us through any means whatsoever. Your use, or non-use, of this information is at your own risk, and you absolve us of any liability or loss that you, your business, or your family or children (if applicable) or any other person, may incur from your or their use, or non-use, of the information provided. 

Limitation of Liability. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, NEGLIGENCE, SHALL WE, OUR SUBSIDIARY AND PARENT COMPANIES OR AFFILIATES BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES THAT RESULT FROM THE USE OF, OR THE INABILITY TO USE, THE SITE, INCLUDING ITS MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, OR SERVICES, OR THIRD-PARTY MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, OR SERVICES MADE AVAILABLE THROUGH THE SITE, EVEN IF WE ARE ADVISED BEFOREHAND OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. (BECAUSE SOME COUNTRIES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN CATEGORIES OF DAMAGES, THE ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IN SUCH COUNTRIES, OUR LIABILITY AND THE LIABILITY OF OUR SUBSIDIARY AND PARENT COMPANIES OR AFFILIATES IS LIMITED TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY SUCH STATE LAW.) YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT WE ARE NOT LIABLE FOR ANY DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY USER. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH THE SITE, ANY MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, OR SERVICES ON THE SITE, OR WITH ANY OF THE SITE’S TERMS AND CONDITIONS, YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING THE SITE AND THE PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND/OR MATERIALS. 

THIS SITE IS CONTINUALLY UNDER DEVELOPMENT AND COMPANY MAKES NO WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, IMPLIED OR EXPRESS, AS TO ITS ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS OR APPROPRIATENESS FOR ANY PURPOSE. 

Participant acknowledges and agrees that no representation has been made by Site, Programs, Products and Services or its affiliates and relied upon as to the future Health Goals that may be derived from the participation in any Program. 

Errors and Omissions. Although every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information shared on or through our Site, Programs, Products and Services, the information may inadvertently contain inaccuracies or typographical errors. We are not responsible for the views, opinions, or accuracy of facts referenced on or through our Site, Programs, Products and Services or those of any other individual or Company affiliated with me in any way. Every effort has been made to present you with the most accurate, up-to-date information, but because business and technology is constantly evolving, we cannot be held responsible for the accuracy, errors or omissions related to my Site, Programs, Products or Services. 

No Warranties.  THE INFORMATION, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES OFFERED ON OR THROUGH THE SITE AND BY COMPANY AND ANY THIRD-PARTY SITES ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE PURSUANT TO APPLICABLE LAW, WE DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE SITE OR ANY OF ITS FUNCTIONS WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT ANY PART OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING BULLETIN BOARDS, OR THE SERVERS THAT MAKE IT AVAILABLE, ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. 

WE DO NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING THE USE OR THE RESULTS OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR MATERIALS ON THIS SITE OR ON THIRD-PARTY SITES IN TERMS OF THEIR CORRECTNESS, ACCURACY, TIMELINESS, RELIABILITY OR OTHERWISE. 

Third Parties.  Throughout the Site, we may provide links and pointers to Internet sites maintained by third parties. Our linking to such third-party sites does not imply an endorsement or sponsorship of such sites, or the information, products or services offered on or through the sites. In addition, neither we nor affiliates operate or control in any respect any information, products or services that third parties may provide on or through the Site or on Sites linked to by us on the Site. 

If applicable, any opinions, advice, statements, services, offers, or other information or content expressed or made available by third parties, including information providers, are those of the respective authors or distributors, and not Company. Neither Company nor any third-party provider of information guarantees the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any content. Furthermore, Company neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy and reliability of any opinion, advice, or statement made on any of the Sites by anyone other than an authorized Company representative while acting in his/her official capacity. 

You agree at all times to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Company and its affiliates, their successors, transferees, assignees and licensees and their respective parent and subsidiary companies, agents, associates, officers, directors, shareholders and employees of each from and against any and all claims, causes of action, damages, liabilities, costs and expenses, including legal fees and expenses, arising out of or related to your breach of any obligation, warranty, representation or covenant set forth herein. 

No Endorsement.  Reference or links in Site, Programs, Products or Services to any other individual’s, business or entity’s information, opinions, advice, programs, products or services do not constitute our formal endorsement. Company is not responsible for the Site content, blogs, e-mails, videos, social media, programs, products and/or services of any off-site web pages, companies or persons linked or referenced in my Site, Programs, Products or Services.  

Online Commerce. Certain sections of the Site may allow you to purchase many different types of products and services online that are provided by third parties. We are not responsible for the quality, accuracy, timeliness, reliability or any other aspect of these products and services. If you make a purchase from a merchant on the Site or on a site linked to by the Site, the information obtained during your visit to that merchant’s online store or site, and the information that you give as part of the transaction, such as your credit card number and contact information, may be collected by both the merchant and us. A merchant may have privacy and data collection practices that are different from ours. We have no responsibility or liability for these independent policies. In addition, when you purchase products or services on or through the Site, you may be subject to additional terms and conditions that specifically apply to your purchase or use of such products or services. For more information regarding a merchant, its online store, its privacy policies, and/or any additional terms and conditions that may apply, visit that merchant’s Site and click on its information links or contact the merchant directly. You release us and our affiliates from any damages that you incur, and agree not to assert any claims against us or them, arising from your purchase or use of any products or services made available by third parties through the Site. 

Your participation, correspondence or business dealings with any third party found on or through our Site, regarding payment and delivery of specific goods and services, and any other terms, conditions, representations or warranties associated with such dealings, are solely between you and such third party. You agree that Company shall not be responsible or liable for any loss, damage, or other matters of any sort incurred as the result of such dealings. 

You agree to be financially responsible for all purchases made by you or someone acting on your behalf through the Site. You agree to use the Site and to purchase services or products through the Site for legitimate, non-commercial purposes only. You also agree not to make any purchases for speculative, false or fraudulent purposes or for the purpose of anticipating demand for a particular product or service. You agree to only purchase goods or services for yourself or for another person for whom you are legally permitted to do so. When making a purchase for a third party that requires you to submit the third party’s personal information to us or a merchant, you represent that you have obtained the express consent of such third party to provide such third party’s personal information. 

Registration. To access certain features of the Site, we may ask you to provide certain demographic information including your gender, year of birth, zip code and country. In addition, if you elect to sign-up for a particular feature of the Site, such as chat rooms, web logs, or bulletin boards, you may also be asked to register with us on the form provided and such registration may require you to provide personally identifiable information such as your name and email address. You agree to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by the Site’s registration form. If we have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, or incomplete, we have the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Site (or any portion thereof). Our use of any personally identifiable information you provide to us as part of the registration process is governed by the terms of our Privacy Policy. 

Passwords. To use certain features of the Site, you will need a username and password, which you will receive through the Site’s registration process. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and account, and are responsible for all activities (whether by you or by others) that occur under your password or account. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and to ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. We cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to protect your password or account information. 

Termination. We may cancel or terminate your right to use the Site or any part of the Site at any time without notice. In the event of cancellation or termination, you are no longer authorized to access the part of the Site affected by such cancellation or termination. The restrictions imposed on you with respect to material downloaded from the Site, and the disclaimers and limitations of liabilities set forth in these Terms of Use, shall survive. 

Refund Policy. Your purchase of a product, service, ticket to an event or self study course is non refundable

By using our  Site, Programs, Products and Services you implicitly signify your agreement to all parts of the above privacy Policy, Terms of Use, and Disclaimer. If you have any questions regarding the above, please contact us at info@motivated2heal.com.